一些H-1B的配偶(H-4)可于今年5月份开始申请工卡

移民局宣布从今年5月26日起,一部分H-4身份的人(即H-1B的配偶)可以向移民局申请工卡。符合条件的人包括两类人:1,持H-1B的配偶有已经批准的工作移民申请(I-140);或者 2,持H-1B的配偶符合AC21条款的条件,即劳工证(labor cert)或 I-140申请已经递交达到365天。

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s